BASS TOURNAMENT FINDER - NORTH CENTRAL REGION
NORTH DAKOTA, SOUTH DAKOTA , ILLINOIS, INDIANA
IOWA, MICHIGAN, MINNESOTA, OHIO, WISCONSIN

AUGUST
PRIOR MONTH     REGIONAL HOMEPAGE     NEXT MONTH
SCROLL   DOWN   FOR   LISTINGS



TOURNAMENT OR SERIES ADVERTISING

MORE INFORMATION



AUGUST 2020 NORTH CENTRAL REGION









SUBMIT TOURNAMENTS FOR FREE LISTING





ST

WATER BODY

PRIOR MONTH     REGIONAL HOMEPAGE     NEXT MONTH





ST

WATER BODY

 DATE & TOURNAMENT - CLICK NAME FOR WEBSITE  














PRIOR MONTH     REGIONAL HOMEPAGE     NEXT MONTH






RAISE FRONT SEAT FOR FISHING
FOLD DOWN TO RUN
IN SECONDS, USING THE NEW  
FOLD 'n' GO
SEAT BASE
MORE INFORMATION 


SMALL AD ON
REGIONAL MONTHLY PAGE
MORE INFORMATION 

NEED A WEBSITE
FOR A BASS CLUB OR
TOURNAMENT SERIES? 

DON'T BUY THE COW WHEN ALL
YOU WANT IS MILK.

MORE INFORMATION


AUGUST 2019 NORTH CENTRAL REGION TOURNAMENTS









 SUBMIT TOURNAMENTS FOR FREE LISTING









 PRIOR MONTH     REGIONAL HOMEPAGE     NEXT MONTH





 ST

 WATER BODY

 DATE & TOURNAMENT - CLICK NAME FOR WEBSITE  









 THUSDAY AUGUST 1
 WI

 MISSISSIPPI RVR

 BASSPRO.COM CENTRAL OPEN  DAY 1 of 3









 FRIDAY AUGUST 2


 MILLE LACS LAKE

 MINNESOTA TOURNAMENT TRAIL  DAY 1 of 2
 WI

 MISSISSIPI RVR

 BASSPRO.COM CENTRAL OPEN  DAY 2 of 3









 SATURDAY AUGUST 3
 IA

 MISS POOLS 8-10

 IOWA PREMIER BASS ELITE  DAY 1 of 2
 IL

 SMITHLAND POOL

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE  IL


 SMITHLAND POOL

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE  KY
 IN

 GEIST

 FISHERS OF MEN I S T  OPEN


 SUMMITT LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IN-03


 LAKE MONROE NIGHT

 U S A BASSIN IN-10


 RACOON LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IN-15


 BASS LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IN-20


 OHIO RIVER

 NATIONAL BASS ANGLERS ASSOCIATION


 AUSTIN LAKE

 CASTING COUPLES


 LAKE GEORGE

 PREMIER BASS TOURNAMENTS


 LAKE WAWASEE

 FULTON COUNTY BASSMASTERS  OPEN


 TANNERS CREEK

 T B F  IN  STATE CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 1 of 2


 POTATO CREEK

 ANGLERS DREAM DIV 8  OPEN


 MAZONIA FWA

 ANGLERS DREAM DIV 16
 MI

 ST CLAIR

 T-H MARINE BASS FISHING LEAGUE MICHIGAN DIV


 LAKE ST HELEN

 TOP BASS TOURNAMENTS


 WHITE LAKE

 BBT BASS TOURNAMENTS


 MORRISON LAKE

 BASS ANGLERS OF MICHIGAN BATTLE CREEK DIVISION
 MN

 LE HOMME DIEU

 FISHERS OF MEN MN T


 GULL LAKE

 MT3 OPEN SERIES


 GREEN LAKE

 NMBA INDIVIDUAL LEAGUE


 SUGAR

 MINN BASS FISHING CLUB


 MILLE LACS LAKE

 MINNESOTA TOURNAMENT TRAIL  DAY 2 of 2
 OH

 MOSQUITO

 OHIO MEGA BASS PRO OPENS


 OHIO RIVER

 U S A BASSIN OH-01
 WI

 LAKE GENEVA

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE WI


 MISSISSIPI RVR

 BASSPRO.COM CENTRAL OPEN  DAY 3 of 3









 SUNDAY AUGUST 4
 IA

 MISS POOLS 8-10

 IOWA PREMIER BASS ELITE  DAY 2 of 2
 

 MISS POOL 13

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE  IA
 IL

 MISS POOL 13

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


 LAKE CALUMET

 ANGLERS DREAM SOLO DIV 55
 IN

 LAKE PATOKA

 U S A BASSIN IN-12


 GLEN FLINT LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IN-33


 WOLF LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IN 61


 LAKE SYLVAN

 BASS JUNKIES


 LAKE OF THE WOODS

 TIGHTLINE BASS CLUB


 TANNERS CREEK

 T B F  IN  STATE CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 2 of 2


 ST JOE RIVER

 ANGLERS DREAM SOLO DIV 51
 OH

 MOSQUITO

 VICKS SPORTING CENTER THE X SERIES


 PLEASANT HILL

 TEAM BASS EXTREME MID BUCKEYE DIVISION


 PAINT CREEK

 BUCKEYE ELITE TRAIL BAYVIEW DIVISION


 TOLEDO AREA WATERS

 GREAT LAKES LARGEMOUTH SERIES TOLEDO DIV


 NEAR LAKE ERIE

 GREAT LAKES LARGEMOUTH SERIES EASTERN DIV
 MI

 CROOKED LAKE

 BASS ANGLERS OF MICHIGAN HASTINGS DIVISION
 MN

 MEDICINE LAKE

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB


 KNIFE LAKE

 GREENHORN BASS TOUR SUNDAY SERIES


 WHITEFISH

 MT3 OPEN SERIES


 WHITE BEAR LAKE

 NMBA  TEAM LEAGUE


T B A

 LAKE X TOURNAMENT TRAIL


 RICE LAKE

 BASS CENTRAL SUPER 6
 WI

 WINNEBAGO LAKE

 WISCONSIN ALLIANCE OF BASS TOURNAMENT ANGLERS









 WEDNESDAY AUGUST 7
 MN

 INLAND LAKE

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB  T O C DAY 1 of 2









 THURSDAY AUGUST 8
 MN

 INLAND LAKE

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB  T O C DAY 2 of 2









 FRIDAY AUGUST 9
 IL

 KINKAID LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IL-10









 SATURDAY AUGUST 10
 IL

 SHELBYVILLE

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


 PRARIE LAKE

 FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ANGLERS


 EAST FORK

 U S A BASSIN IL-11


 KANKAKEE/DESPLAINS

 ANGLERS DREAM DIV 2


 LAKE CALUMET

 ANGLERS DREAM DIV 3
 IN

 BROOKVILLE

 U S A BASSIN IN-02


 WAVELAND

 U S A BASSIN IN-19


 WEST BOGGS

 U S A BASSIN IN-21


 SHAKAMA LAKES

 U S A BASSIN IN-36


 CORDRY/SWEETWATER

 U S A BASSIN IN 39


 HUNTINGBURG

 U S A BASSIN IN-52


 LAKE MAXINKUCKEE

 U S A BASSIN IN 67


 JAMES LAKE

 ALWAYS FISH 4 FIVE TEAM TRAIL


 LAKE WAWASEE

 PROTACKLE WEEKEND SERIES


 WES BOGGS LAKE

 T B F  IN YOUTH SOUTH


 KLINGER LAKE

 POTATO CREEK BASSMASTERS


 LAKE HAMILTON

 H & O BASSMASTERS


 LAKE WINONA

 OLD FORT BASSCASTERS


 LAKE DALLAS

 S & W BASS TOURNAMENTS


 LAKE BARBEE

 NORTHERN CHRISTIAN BASSMASTERS


 ST JOE RIVER

 WAWASEE HAWG HUNTERS


 LAKE PAW PAW

 INDIANA BASS CLUB


 DIAMOND (MI)

 FULTON COUNTY BASS MASTERS


 LAKE WALDRON

 WEEKEND BASS ANGLERS TOURNAMENT CIRCUIT


 LAKE POTATO CREEK

 ST JOE VALLEY BASSMASTERS


 LAKE MICHIGAN

 ANGLERS DREAM DIV 1


 GEIST RESERVOIR

 ANGLERS DREAM DIV 6


 WOLF LAKE

 ANGLERS DREAM DIV 10


 DEWART LAKE

 ANGLERS DREAM DIV 12
 KY

 NOLIN LAKE

 U S A BASSIN KY-02
 MI

 STANFORD

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE MI
 MN

 MISS POOLS 4&5

 SAF IMINNESOTA HS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP


 COON LAKE

 NMBA INDIVIDUAL LEAGUE


 LE HOMME DIEU CH

 REEL TEAM BASS


 GREEN LAKE

 AMATURE BASS SERIES
 OH

 CLEAR FORK RES

 A B A  A F T DIV 93 OH


 PRIOR LAKE

 UPPER MID WEST BASS TWIN CITIES METRO DIV


 MOSQUITO

 NORTHERN OPEN ANGLERS ASSOCIATION


 BERLIN

 NORTHEAST ELITES


 ALUM CREEK

 OHIO MEGA BASS 80.00 TEAM TRAIL   LATE SUMMER OPEN


 ROCKY FORK

 U S A BASSIN OH-02
 WI

 MADISON CHAIN

 WISCONSIN ALLIANCE OF BASS TOURNAMENT ANGLERS


 SARA PARK

 WISCONSON RIVER SERIES









 SUNDAY AUGUST 11
 IL

 SHELBYVILLE

 B W S T A DIV 6


 MISS POOL 19

 IBF TOURNAMENT TRAIL


 SHELBYVILLE

 ILLINI TEAM TRAIL


  KANKAKEE/DESPLAINES

 ANGLERS DREAM DIV 2
 IN

 LAKE SANTEE

 U S A BASSIN IN-47


 MORSE LAKE

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IN


 LAKE SYLVAN

 ANGOLA HAWG HUNTERS


 LAKE WAWASEE

 THE TACKLE BOX TEAMS


 CLEAR LAKE

 ANGOLA BASSMASTERS


 LAKE SCHAFER

 BASS LAFAYETTE


 LAKE BRANDENBURG

 T B F  IN TRAIL
 MI

 MUSKEGON LAKE

 WEST MICHIGAN BASSERS


 WHITMORE LAKE

 OAKLAND COUNTY BASS ANGLERS POINTS #5


 FINE LAKE

 BASS ANGLERS OF MICHIGAN SUNDAY MORNING DIVISION
 MN

 CLEAR WATER

 GREENHORN BASS TOUR OPTICAST SERIES


 KNIFE LAKE

 A B A  A F T DIV 44 MN
 OH

 PAINT CREEK

 U S A  BASSIN OH-03


 KANKAKEE/DESPLAINES

 ANGLERS DREAM  DIVISION 2


 LORAMIE LAKE

 BUCKEYE ELITE TRAIL SHAWNEE DIVISION


 CENTRAL LAKE ERIE

 GREAT LAKES LARGEMOUTH SERIES LAKE ERIE DIV
 WI

 SHAWANO

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE WI









 MONDAY AUGUST 12
 MN

 MINNETONKA

 DENNY SUPER 30 TOURNAMENTS









 THURSDAY AUGUST 15
 MN

 POKEGAMA

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB  T O C DAY 1  of 2









 FRIDAY AUGUST 16
 MN

 POKEGAMA

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB  T O C DAY 2  of 2


 LAKE WINNIBIGOSHISH

 MINNESOTA TOURNAMENT TRAIL  DAY 1 of 2









 SATURDAY AUGUST 17
 IL

 MISS POOL 12 &13

 A B A  A F T DIV 39 IL


 REND

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


 CALUMET

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


 PADUCAH

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


 OTTER LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IL 05


 MILL CREEK

 U S A BASSIN IL-03


 GLEN SHOALS LAKE

 NATIONAL BASS ANGLERS ASSOCIATION


 MILL CREEK

 ANGLERS DREAM DIV 17  OPEN
 IN

 BISCHOFF LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IN-04
 

 HARDY LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IN-05


 MILL POND

 U S A BASSIN IN 43


 CATARACT LAKE

 U S A BASSIN INCE-01


 RACCOON LAKE

 FISHERS OF MEN IN N T


 T B A

 PREMIER BASS TOURNAMENTS  CLASSIC


 LAKE WAWASEE

 H & O BASSMASTERS


 MAGGIES LAKE

 L. M. B. T.


 LAKE WEBSTER

 ROANOKE BASSMASTERS


 MORSE RESERVOIR

 ANGLERS DREAM DIV 11
 MI

 ST JOE RIVER

 R & B BASS CIRCUIT EAST DIVISION


 SANFORD LAKE

 TOP BASS TOURNAMENTS


 MUSKEGON LAKE

 D&R SPORTS CENTER TOURNAMENT SERIES
 MN

 BIG MAR - COON

 NMBA TWO DAY BRAWL  DAY 1 of 2


 LE HOMME DIEU

 MINN BASS FISHING CLUB


 LAKE WINNIBIGOSHISH

 MINNESOTA TOURNAMENT TRAIL  DAY 2 of 2
 ND

  LAKE SAKAKAWEA

 A B A  A F T DIV 127 ND DAY 1 of 2
 OH

 MOSQUITO

 LAKES TOURNAMENT TRAIL


 BERLIN

 TEAM BASS EXTREME MAHONING DIV


 OHIO RVR TANNERS

 T-H MARINE BASS FISHING LEAGUE BUCKEYE DIV


 INDIAN LAKE

 TEAM BASS EXTREME SHAWNEE DIVISION


 INDIAN LAKE

 SALMOIDES TEAM TRAIL CENTRAL


 SANDUSKY BAY

 T B F  OH  YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 1 of 2









 SUNDAY AUGUST 18
 IL

 REND LAKE

 ILLINI TEAM TRAIL


 CARLYLE LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IL-07
 IN

 LAKE MONROE

 U S A BASSIN IN-09


 OHIO RIVER

 U S A BASSIN IN-54


 PINE & STONE

 U S A BASSIN IN-56


 OHIO RIVER DUFFY

 U S A BASSIN IN-60


 BROOKVILLE

 U S A BASSIN INDIANA MEGABUCK TOURNAMENTS


 TIPPECANOE

 R & B BASS CIRCUIT WEST DIVISION


 PATOKA LAKE

 HOOSIER OPEN BASS TOURNAMENTS


 WEBSTER LAKE

 NORTHERN BASSMASTERS
 MI

 WEBBER DAM

 BASS ANGLERS OF MICHIGAN HASTINGS DIVISION
 MN

 CASS LAKE

 MT3 ELITE SERIES


 BIG MAR - COON

 NMBA TWO DAY BRAWL  DAY 2 of 2


 WACONIA

 GREENHORN BASS TOUR  T O C


 GREEN LAKE

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB


 LAKE KORONIS

 BASS CENTRAL SUPER 6
 ND

 LAKE SAKAKAWEA

 A B A  A F T DIV 127 ND  DAY 2 of 2
 OH

 ROCKY FORK

 TEAM BASS EXTREME ROCKY CREEKS DIVISION


 DEER CREEK

 BUCKEYE ELITE TRAIL COLOMBUS DIVISION


 TOLEDO AREA WATERS

 GREAT LAKES LARGEMOUTH SERIES TOLEDO DIV


 SANDUSKY BAY

 T B F  OH  YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 2 of 2
 WI

 LAKE GENEVA

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE WI


 MISS POOLS 5, 5a &6

 MAJOR LEAGUE RIVER SERIES









 WEDNESDAY AUGUST 21
 IN

 PATOKA LAKE

 HOOSIER OPEN BASS TOURNAMENTS SENIORS









 FRIDAY AUGUST 23
 WI

 STURGEON BAY

 W A B T A  ANNUAL  CHAMPIONSHIP  DAY 1 of 2









 SATURDAY AUGUST 24
 IL

 SMITHLAND POOL

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE  IL


 MAZONIA

 FISHERS OF MEN IL N L
 IN

 WEBSTER

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IN


 WAVELAND

 U S A BASSIN IN-19


 LAKE FREEMAN

 U S A BASSIN IN-29


 POTATO CREEK

 U S A BASSIN IN 30


 LAKE GEORGE

 ANGLERS DREAM DIV 9


 LAKE MICHIGAN

 ANGLERS DREAM DIV 1


 LAKE PALESTINE

 ANGLERS DREAM SOLO DIV 53


 LAKE PALESTINE

 ANGLERS DREAM ONE ON ONE


 OHIO RIVER

 NATIONAL BASS ANGLERS ASSOCIATION


 MUSKEGON LAKE

 CASTING COUPLES


 DETROIT RIVER

 PERU BASSMASTERS  DAY 1 of 2


 LAKE GEORGE

 H & O BASSMASTERS


 SYLVAN LAKE

 S & W BASS TOURNAMENTS


 LAKE GEORGE

 NORTHERN CHRISTIAN BASSMASTERS


 ST JOE RIVER

 WAWASEE HAWG HUNTERS


 RANDELL LAKES CHAIN

 ST JOE VALLEY BASSMASTERS
 MI

 DETROIT RIVER

 T-H MARINE BASS FISHING LEAGUE MICHIGAN DIV


 WEBSTER

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE MI


 WIXOM LAKE

 TOP BASS TOURNAMENTS   CHAMPIONSHIP  DAY 1 of 2


 MUSKEGON LAKE

 BBT BASS TOURNAMENTS


 LAKE AUSTIN

 BASS ANGLERS OF MICHIGAN BATTLE CREEK DIVISION
 MN

 LE HOMME DIEU

 DENNY SUPER 30 MINNESOTA TOURNAMENTS


 POKEGAMA LAKE

 MT3 ELITE SERIES   T O C  DAY 1 of 2


 WACONIA

 NMBA INDIVIDUAL LEAGUE  T O C


 WHITEFISH CHAIN

 AMATURE BASS SERIES
 OH

 DELAWARE RES

 A B A  A F T DIV 93 OH


 ALUM CREEK

 OHIO MEGA BASS TOURNAMENT TRAIL


 INDIAN LAKE

 SALMOIDES TEAM TRAIL NORTH


 LAKE GEORGE

 ANGLERS DREAM DIVISION 9
 WI

 STURGEON BAY

 W A B T A  ANNUAL  CHAMPIONSHIP  DAY 1 of 2


 BIRCH ISLAND LAKE

 UP NORTH BASS CIRCUIT









 SUNDAY AUGUST 25
 IA

 MISS POOL 13

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE  IA
 IL

 CEDAR

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


 SHELBYVILLE

 ILLINI TEAM TRAIL


 SITE M

 NATIONAL BASS ANGLERS ILLINOIS


 DETROIT RIVER

 PERU BASSMASTERS  DAY 2 of 2


 KANKAKEE/DESPLAINES

 ANGLERS DREAM DIV 2
 IN

 LAKE WEBSTER

 INDIANA BASS MASTERS


 LAKE GEORGE

 ANGOLA HAWG HUNTERS


 LAKW WAWASEE

 BASS JUNKIES


 DUKES BRIDGE

 ANGOLA BASSMASTERS
 MI

 S MANISTIQUE LAKE

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE MI


 LAKE BEMIDJI

 SAF HS FISHING CHALLENGE  OPEN


 SAMFORD LAKE

 TOP BASS TOURNAMENTS   CHAMPIONSHIP  DAY 2 of 2


 MONA LAKE

 WEST MICHIGAN BASSERS


 CASS LAKE

 OAKLAND COUNTY BASS ANGLERS POINTS #6


 LAKE MUSKEGON

 BERRIEN BASS BUSTERS


 RICE LAKE

 NATIONAL BASS ANGLERS ASSOCIATION


 RICE LAKE

 T B F  MI  SUMMER FEST


 SAGANAW RIVER

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE MI SE
 MN

 LAKE BEMIDJI

 NORTH AMERICAN BASS CIRCUIT QUALIFIER


 POKEGAMA LAKE

 MT3 ELITE SERIES   T O C  DAY 2 of 2


 PRIOR LAKE

 GREENHORN BASS ADVANCED TOUR  T O C


 T B A

 LAKE X TOURNAMENT TRAIL T B A
 OH

 PORTAGE

 BAD BASS CHAMPS


 DELAWARE RES

 TEAM BASS EXTREME CENTRAL DIVISION


 ROCKY FORK

 BUCKEYE ELITE TRAIL BAYVIEW DIVISION


 CENTRAL LAKE ERIE

 GREAT LAKES LARGEMOUTH SERIES LAKE ERIE DIV
 WI

 S MANISTIQUE LAKE

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE WI


 BIG CHETAC

 UP NORTH BASS CIRCUIT









 SATURDAY AUGUST 31
 IL

 MILL CREEK

 U S A BASSIN IL-12
 IN

 PAW PAW LAKE

 POTATO CREEK BASSMASTERS


 MUSKEGON/GRAND

 KANKAKEE VALLEY BASS BUSTERS


 LAKE SYLVAN

 INDIANA BASS CLUB


 LAKE GEORGE

 ANGLERS DREAM SOLO DIV 52
 MI

 LAKE PALESTINE

 R & B BASS CIRCUIT SOUTH DIVISION
 

 WIXOM

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE MI









PRIOR MONTH     HOMEPAGE     NEXT MONTH