BASS TOURNAMENT FINDER - NORTH CENTRAL REGION
NORTH DAKOTA, SOUTH DAKOTA , ILLINOIS, INDIANA
IOWA, MICHIGAN, MINNESOTA, OHIO, WISCONSIN

AUGUST
SCROLL   DOWN   FOR   LISTINGS



TOURNAMENT OR SERIES ADVERTISING

MORE INFORMATION



AUGUST 2019 NORTH CENTRAL REGION TOURNAMENTS









 SUBMIT TOURNAMENTS FOR FREE LISTING









 PRIOR MONTH     HOMEPAGE     NEXT MONTH





 ST

 WATER BODY

 DATE & TOURNAMENT NAME - CLICK FOR WEBSITE  









 THUSDAY AUGUST 1
 WI

 MISSISSIPPI RVR

 BASSPRO.COM CENTRAL OPEN  DAY 1 of 3









 FRIDAY AUGUST 2


 MILLE LACS LAKE

 MINNESOTA TOURNAMENT TRAIL  DAY 1 of 2
 WI

 MISSISSIPI RVR

 BASSPRO.COM CENTRAL OPEN  DAY 2 of 3









 SATURDAY AUGUST 3
 IA

 MISS POOLS 8-10

 IOWA PREMIER BASS ELITE  DAY 1 of 2
 IL

 SMITHLAND POOL

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE  IL


 SMITHLAND POOL

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE  KY
 IN

 GEIST

 FISHERS OF MEN I S T  OPEN


 SUMMITT LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IN-03


 LAKE MONROE NIGHT

 U S A BASSIN IN-10


 RACOON LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IN-15


 BASS LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IN-20


 OHIO RIVER

 NATIONAL BASS ANGLERS ASSOCIATION
 MI

 ST CLAIR

 T-H MARINE BASS FISHING LEAGUE MICHIGAN DIV


 LAKE ST HELEN

 TOP BASS TOURNAMENTS


 WHITE LAKE

 BBT BASS TOURNAMENTS


 MORRISON LAKE

 BASS ANGLERS OF MICHIGAN BATTLE CREEK DIVISION
 MN

 LE HOMME DIEU

 FISHERS OF MEN MN T


 GULL LAKE

 MT3 OPEN SERIES


 GREEN LAKE

 NMBA INDIVIDUAL LEAGUE


 SUGAR

 MINN BASS FISHING CLUB


 MILLE LACS LAKE

 MINNESOTA TOURNAMENT TRAIL  DAY 2 of 2
 OH

 MOSQUITO

 OHIO MEGA BASS PRO OPENS


 OHIO RIVER

 U S A BASSIN OH-01
 WI

 LAKE GENEVA

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE WI


 MISSISSIPI RVR

 BASSPRO.COM CENTRAL OPEN  DAY 3 of 3









 SUNDAY AUGUST 4
 IA

 MISS POOLS 8-10

 IOWA PREMIER BASS ELITE  DAY 2 of 2
 

 MISS POOL 13

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE  IA
 IL

 MISS POOL 13

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL
 IN

 LAKE PATOKA

 U S A BASSIN IN-12


 GLEN FLINT LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IN-33
 OH

 MOSQUITO

 VICKS SPORTING CENTER THE X SERIES


 ST JOE RIVER

 ANGLERS DREAM SOLO DIVISION 51 OPEN


 LAKE CALUMET

 ANGLERS DREAM SOLO DIVISION 55


 PLEASANT HILL

 TEAM BASS EXTREME MID BUCKEYE DIVISION


 PAINT CREEK

 BUCKEYE ELITE TRAIL BAYVIEW DIVISION


 TOLEDO AREA WATERS

 GREAT LAKES LARGEMOUTH SERIES TOLEDO DIV


 NEAR LAKE ERIE

 GREAT LAKES LARGEMOUTH SERIES EASTERN DIV
 MI

 CROOKED LAKE

 BASS ANGLERS OF MICHIGAN HASTINGS DIVISION
 MN

 MEDICINE LAKE

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB


 KNIFE LAKE

 GREENHORN BASS TOUR SUNDAY SERIES


 WHITEFISH

 MT3 OPEN SERIES


 WHITE BEAR LAKE

 NMBA  TEAM LEAGUE


T B A

 LAKE X TOURNAMENT TRAIL


 RICE LAKE

 BASS CENTRAL SUPER 6
 WI

 WINNEBAGO LAKE

 WISCONSIN ALLIANCE OF BASS TOURNAMENT ANGLERS









 WEDNESDAY AUGUST 7
 MN

 INLAND LAKE

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB  T O C DAY 1 of 2









 THURSDAY AUGUST 8
 MN

 INLAND LAKE

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB  T O C DAY 2 of 2









 FRIDAY AUGUST 9
 IL

 KINKAID LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IL-10









 SATURDAY AUGUST 10
 IL

 SHELBYVILLE

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


 PRARIE LAKE

 FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ANGLERS


 EAST FORK

 U S A BASSIN IL-11
 IN

 BROOKVILLE

 U S A BASSIN IN-02


 WAVELAND

 U S A BASSIN IN-19


 WEST BOGGS

 U S A BASSIN IN-21


 SHAKAMA LAKES

 U S A BASSIN IN-36


 HUNTINGBURG

 U S A BASSIN IN-52
 MI

 STANFORD

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE MI
 MN

 MISS POOLS 4&5

 SAF IMINNESOTA HS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP


 COON LAKE

 NMBA INDIVIDUAL LEAGUE


 LE HOMME DIEU CH

 REEL TEAM BASS


 GREEN LAKE

 AMATURE BASS SERIES
 OH

 CLEAR FORK RES

 A B A  A F T DIV 93 OH


 PRIOR LAKE

 UPPER MID WEST BASS TWIN CITIES METRO DIV


 MOSQUITO

 NORTHERN OPEN ANGLERS ASSOCIATION


 BERLIN

 NORTHEAST ELITES


 ALUM CREEK

 OHIO MEGA BASS 80.00 TEAM TRAIL   LATE SUMMER OPEN


 ROCKY FORK

 U S A BASSIN OH-02


 LAKE CALUMET

 ANGLERS DREAM DIVISION 3


 GEIST LAKE

 ANGLERS DREAM DIVISION 6


 WOLF LAKE

 ANGLERS DREAM DIVISION 10


 KOSCIUSCO COUNTY

 ANGLERS DREAM DIVISION 12
 WI

 MADISON CHAIN

 WISCONSIN ALLIANCE OF BASS TOURNAMENT ANGLERS


 SARA PARK

 WISCONSON RIVER SERIES









 SUNDAY AUGUST 11
 IL

 SHELBYVILLE

 B W S T A DIV 6


 MISS POOL 19

 IBF TOURNAMENT TRAIL


 SHELBYVILLE

 ILLINI TEAM TRAIL
 IN

 LAKE SANTEE

 U S A BASSIN IN-47


 MORSE LAKE

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IN
 MI

 MUSKEGON LAKE

 WEST MICHIGAN BASSERS


 WHITMORE LAKE

 OAKLAND COUNTY BASS ANGLERS POINTS #5


 FINE LAKE

 BASS ANGLERS OF MICHIGAN SUNDAY MORNING DIVISION
 MN

 CLEAR WATER

 GREENHORN BASS TOUR OPTICAST SERIES
 OH

 PAINT CREEK

 U S A  BASSIN OH-03


 KANKAKEE/DESPLAINES

 ANGLERS DREAM  DIVISION 2


 LORAMIE LAKE

 BUCKEYE ELITE TRAIL SHAWNEE DIVISION


 CENTRAL LAKE ERIE

 GREAT LAKES LARGEMOUTH SERIES LAKE ERIE DIV
 WI

 SHAWANO

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE WI









 MONDAY AUGUST 12
 MN

 MINNETONKA

 DENNY SUPER 30 TOURNAMENTS









 THURSDAY AUGUST 15
 MN

 POKEGAMA

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB  T O C DAY 1  of 2









 FRIDAY AUGUST 16
 MN

 POKEGAMA

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB  T O C DAY 2  of 2


 LAKE WINNIBIGOSHISH

 MINNESOTA TOURNAMENT TRAIL  DAY 1 of 2









 SATURDAY AUGUST 17
 IL

 MISS POOL 12 &13

 A B A  A F T DIV 39 IL


 REND

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


 CALUMET

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


 PADUCAH

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


 OTTER LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IL 05


 MILL CREEK

 U S A BASSIN IL-03


 GLEN SHOALS LAKE

 NATIONAL BASS ANGLERS ASSOCIATION
 IN

 BISCHOFF LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IN-04
 

 HARDY LAKE

 U S A BASSIN IN-05


 CATARACT LAKE

 U S A BASSIN INCE-01


 RACCOON LAKE

 FISHERS OF MEN IN N T
 MI

 ST JOE RIVER

 R & B BASS CIRCUIT EAST DIVISION


 SANFORD LAKE

 TOP BASS TOURNAMENTS


 MUSKEGON LAKE

 D&R SPORTS CENTER TOURNAMENT SERIES
 MN

 BIG MAR - COON

 NMBA TWO DAY BRAWL  DAY 1 of 2


 LE HOMME DIEU

 MINN BASS FISHING CLUB


 LAKE WINNIBIGOSHISH

 MINNESOTA TOURNAMENT TRAIL  DAY 2 of 2
 ND

 SAKAKAWEA

 A B A  A F T DIV 127 ND
 OH

 MOSQUITO

 LAKES TOURNAMENT TRAIL


 BERLIN

 TEAM BASS EXTREME MAHONING DIV


 OHIO RVR TANNERS

 T-H MARINE BASS FISHING LEAGUE BUCKEYE DIV


 INDIAN LAKE

 TEAM BASS EXTREME SHAWNEE DIVISION


 INDIAN LAKE

 SALMOIDES TEAM TRAIL CENTRAL









 SUNDAY AUGUST 18
 IL

 REND LAKE

 ILLINI TEAM TRAIL
 IN

 LAKE MONROE

 U S A BASSIN IN-09


 OHIO RIVER

 U S A BASSIN IN-54


 PINE & STONE

 U S A BASSIN IN-56


 OHIO RIVER DUFFY

 U S A BASSIN IN-60


 BROOKVILLE

 U S A BASSIN INDIANA MEGABUCK TOURNAMENTS


 TIPPECANOE

 R & B BASS CIRCUIT WEST DIVISION


 PATOKA LAKE

 HOOSIER OPEN BASS TOURNAMENTS
 MI

 WEBBER DAM

 BASS ANGLERS OF MICHIGAN HASTINGS DIVISION
 MN

 CASS LAKE

 MT3 ELITE SERIES


 BIG MAR - COON

 NMBA TWO DAY BRAWL  DAY 2 of 2


 WACONIA

 GREENHORN BASS TOUR  T O C


 GREEN LAKE

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB


 LAKE KORONIS

 BASS CENTRAL SUPER 6
 OH

 ROCKY FORK

 TEAM BASS EXTREME ROCKY CREEKS DIVISION


 DEER CREEK

 BUCKEYE ELITE TRAIL COLOMBUS DIVISION


 TOLEDO AREA WATERS

 GREAT LAKES LARGEMOUTH SERIES TOLEDO DIV
 WI

 LAKE GENEVA

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE WI


 MISS POOLS 5, 5a &6

 MAJOR LEAGUE RIVER SERIES









 WEDNESDAY AUGUST 21
 IN

 PATOKA LAKE

 HOOSIER OPEN BASS TOURNAMENTS SENIORS









 FRIDAY AUGUST 23
 WI

 STURGEON BAY

 W A B T A  ANNUAL  CHAMPIONSHIP  DAY 1 of 2









 SATURDAY AUGUST 24
 IL

 SMITHLAND POOL

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE  IL


 MAZONIA

 FISHERS OF MEN IL N L
 IN

 WEBSTER

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IN


 WAVELAND

 U S A BASSIN IN-19


 LAKE FREEMAN

 U S A BASSIN IN-29


 PALESTINE LAKE

 ANGLERS DREAM SOLO DIVISION 53


 OHIO RIVER

 NATIONAL BASS ANGLERS ASSOCIATION
 KY

 SMITHLAND POOL

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE  KY
 MI

 DETROIT RIVER

 T-H MARINE BASS FISHING LEAGUE MICHIGAN DIV


 WEBSTER

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE MI


 WIXOM LAKE

 TOP BASS TOURNAMENTS   CHAMPIONSHIP  DAY 1 of 2


 MUSKEGON LAKE

 BBT BASS TOURNAMENTS


 LAKE AUSTIN

 BASS ANGLERS OF MICHIGAN BATTLE CREEK DIVISION
 MN

 LE HOMME DIEU

 DENNY SUPER 30 MINNESOTA TOURNAMENTS


 POKEGAMA LAKE

 MT3 ELITE SERIES   T O C  DAY 1 of 2


 WACONIA

 NMBA INDIVIDUAL LEAGUE  T O C


 WHITEFISH CHAIN

 AMATURE BASS SERIES
 OH

 DELAWARE RES

 A B A  A F T DIV 93 OH


 ALUM CREEK

 OHIO MEGA BASS TOURNAMENT TRAIL


 INDIAN LAKE

 SALMOIDES TEAM TRAIL NORTH


 LAKE GEORGE

 ANGLERS DREAM DIVISION 9
 WI

 STURGEON BAY

 W A B T A  ANNUAL  CHAMPIONSHIP  DAY 1 of 2


 BIRCH ISLAND LAKE

 UP NORTH BASS CIRCUIT









 SUNDAY AUGUST 25
 IA

 MISS POOL 13

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE  IA
 IL

 CEDAR

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


 SHELBYVILLE

 ILLINI TEAM TRAIL


 SITE M

 NATIONAL BASS ANGLERS ILLINOIS
 MI

 S MANISTIQUE LAKE

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE MI


 LAKE BEMIDJI

 SAF HS FISHING CHALLENGE  OPEN


 SAMFORD LAKE

 TOP BASS TOURNAMENTS   CHAMPIONSHIP  DAY 2 of 2


 MONA LAKE

 WEST MICHIGAN BASSERS


 CASS LAKE

 OAKLAND COUNTY BASS ANGLERS POINTS #6


 LAKE MUSKEGON

 BERRIEN BASS BUSTERS


 RICE LAKE

 NATIONAL BASS ANGLERS ASSOCIATION
 MN

 LAKE BEMIDJI

 NORTH AMERICAN BASS CIRCUIT QUALIFIER


 POKEGAMA LAKE

 MT3 ELITE SERIES   T O C  DAY 2 of 2


 PRIOR LAKE

 GREENHORN BASS ADVANCED TOUR  T O C


 T B A

 LAKE X TOURNAMENT TRAIL T B A
 OH

 PORTAGE

 BAD BASS CHAMPS


 DELAWARE RES

 TEAM BASS EXTREME CENTRAL DIVISION


 ROCKY FORK

 BUCKEYE ELITE TRAIL BAYVIEW DIVISION


 KANKAKEE/DESPLAINES

 ANGLERS DREAM DIVISION 2


 CENTRAL LAKE ERIE

 GREAT LAKES LARGEMOUTH SERIES LAKE ERIE DIV
 WI

 S MANISTIQUE LAKE

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE WI


 BIG CHETAC

 UP NORTH BASS CIRCUIT









 SATURDAY AUGUST 31
 MI

 LAKE PALESTINE

 R & B BASS CIRCUIT SOUTH DIVISION
 

 WIXOM

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE MI
 OH

 LAKE GEORGE

 ANGLERS DREAM SOLO DIVISION 52









PRIOR MONTH     HOMEPAGE     NEXT MONTH






RAISE FRONT SEAT FOR FISHING
FOLD DOWN TO RUN
IN SECONDS, USING THE NEW  
FOLD 'n' GO
SEAT BASE
MORE INFORMATION 


SMALL AD ON
REGIONAL MONTHLY PAGE
MORE INFORMATION 

NEED A WEBSITE
FOR A BASS CLUB OR
TOURNAMENT SERIES? 

DON'T BUY THE COW WHEN ALL
YOU WANT IS MILK.

MORE INFORMATION