RAISE FRONT SEAT FOR FISHING
FOLD DOWN TO RUN
IN SECONDS, USING THE NEW  
FOLD 'n' GO
SEAT BASE
MORE INFORMATION 

SMALL AD ON
REGIONAL MONTHLY PAGE
MORE INFORMATION

NEED A WEBSITE
FOR A BASS CLUB OR
TOURNAMENT SERIES? 

DON'T BUY THE COW WHEN ALL
YOU WANT IS MILK.

MORE INFORMATION


BASS TOURNAMENT FINDER - NORTH CENTRAL REGION
NORTH DAKOTA, SOUTH DAKOTA , ILLINOIS, INDIANA
IOWA, MICHIGAN, MINNESOTA, OHIO, WISCONSIN

SEPTEMBER
SCROLL    DOWN   FOR   LISTINGS


SEPTEMBER 2019 NORTH CENTRAL REGION TOURNAMENTS









 SUBMIT TOURNAMENTS FOR FREE LISTING









 PRIOR MONTH     HOMEPAGE     NEXT MONTH





ST

 WATER BODY

 DATE & TOURNAMENT NAME - CLICK FOR WEBSITE









 SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 1
 MI

 THORNAPPLE LAKE

 BASS ANGLERS OF MICHIGAN SUNDAY MORNING DIVISION
 MN

 GREEN LAKE

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB
 OH

 NEAR LAKE ERIE

 GREAT LAKES LARGEMOUTH SERIES EASTERN DIV









 FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 6
 OH

 LAKE ERIE

 YETI COLLEGE FISHING NORTHERN DIVISION









 SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 7
 IL

 KINKAID

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL
 IN

 MONROE

 FISHERS OF MEN I S T


 FREEMAN

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IN
 MI

 SECORD

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE MI


 T B A

 BBT BASS R US CLASSIC
 MN

 T B A

 MINN BASS FISHING CLUB  CHAMPIONSHIP


 LAKE ALEXANDER

 AMATURE BASS SERIES  T O C
 OH

 LAKE ERIE

 SAF BPS FLW HIGH SCHOOL FISHING  OPEN


 PORTAGE

 LAKES TOURNAMENT TRAIL


 LAKE ERIE

 TEAM BASS EXTREME SHAWNEE DIVISION


 DELAWARE

 SALMOIDES TEAM TRAIL CENTRAL


 GEIST LAKE

 ANGLERS DREAM DIVISION 6


 LAKE GEORGE

 ANGLERS DREAM DIVISION 9









 SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 8
 IA

 PRARIE DUCHIEN

 NORTHEAST IOWA BASS ANGLERS
 IL

 REND

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


  SHELBYVILLE

 B W S T A DIV 6


 DELAWARE RES SW

 KNOX MARINE TOURNAMENT TRAIL
 MI

  ST CLAIR US ONLY

 OAKLAND COUNTY BASS ANGLERS POINTS #6


 SADDLE LAKE

 BERRIEN BASS BUSTERS
 MN

 LAKE KORONIS

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB


 MISS-RICE LAKE

 H2H TOURNAMENT SERIES
 OH

 LAKE MICHIGAN

 ANGLERS DREAM DIVISION 1


 FOX RIVER

 ANGLERS DREAM DIVISION 20


 BRAIDWOOD LAKE

 ANGLERS DREAM DIVISION 23


 PAINT CREEK

 TEAM BASS EXTREME ROCKY CREEKS DIVISION


 CENTRAL LAKE ERIE

 GREAT LAKES LARGEMOUTH SERIES LAKE ERIE DIV
 WI

 OKAUCHEE

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE WI


 LAKE GENEVA

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE WI









 THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 12
 MN

 LAKE OF THE WOODS

 MINNESOTA TOURNAMENT TRAIL  CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 1 of 2









 FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 13
 MN

 MILE LACS LAKE

 MAJOR LEAGUE SERIES LAKES  DAY 1 of 2


 LAKE OF THE WOODS

 MINNESOTA TOURNAMENT TRAIL  CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 2 of 2


 CASS LAKE

 UPPER MID WEST BASS CHALLENGE MN LAKES DIV









 SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 14
 IL

 SMITHLAND POOL

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE  IL


 SPRINGFIELD

 FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ANGLERS


 OTTER LAKE

 KAYAK BASS LEAGUE   CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 1 of 2
 KY

 SMITHLAND POOL

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE  KY
 MI

 SUGAR SPRINGS

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE MI
 MN

 NORTH LONG LAKE

 DENNY SUPER 30 MINNESOTA TOURNAMENTS


 MILLE LACS

 MAJOR LEAGUE SERIES LAKES  DAY 2 of 2


 WHITEFISH CHAIN

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB  CHAMPIONSHP DAY 1 of 2


 LEECH LAKE

 UPPER MID WEST BASS CHALLENGE MN LAKES DIV
 OH

 CHATUAUQUA

 VICKS THE X SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 1 of 2


 DELAWARE LK SW

 OHIO MEGA BASS TOURNAMENT TRAIL


 LAKE CALUMET

 ANGLERS DREAM SOLO DIVISION 55
 WI

 T B A

 UP NORTH BASS CIRCUIT T O C









 SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 15
 IL

 NEWTON LAKE

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


 BRAIDWOOD

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IA


 LAKE WASASEE

 R & B BASS CIRCUIT WEST DIVISION


 OTTER LAKE

 KAYAK BASS LEAGUE   CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 2 of 2


 CASS LAKE

 OAKLAND COUNTY BASS ANGLERS MBI
 MI

 MISS RVR

 NATIONAL BASS ANGLERS ASSOCIATION
 MN

 GULL LAKE

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB  CHAMPIONSHP DAY 2 of 2
 OH

 CHATUAUQUA

 VICKS THE X SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 2 of 2


 ALUM CREEK

 BUCKEYE ELITE TRAIL NORTH CENTRAL DIVISION


 TOLEDO AREA WATERS

 GREAT LAKES LARGEMOUTH SERIES TOLEDO DIV
 WI

 BONE LAKE

 UP NORTH BASS CIRCUIT  TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS









 MONDAY SEPTEMBER 16
 MN

 MINNETONKA

 DENNY SUPER 30 TOURNAMENTS









 FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 20
 MI

 T B A

 D&R SPORTS CENTER SERIES   CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 1 of 3









 SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21
 IL

 PUDUCAH

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


 SHELBYVILLE

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


 REND

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL
 IN

 TIPPI

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IN


 LAKE MONROE

 HOOSIER OPEN BASS TOURNAMENTS   CLASSIC DAY 1 of 2


 LAKE MAXINKUCKEE

 ANGLERS DREAM SOLO DIVISION 53
 KY

 PADUCAH

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE KY
 MI

 DETROIT RIVER

 T-H MARINE BASS FISHING LEAGUE MICHIGAN DIV DAY 1 of 2


 TIPPI

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE MI


 LAKE FREEMAN

 R & B BASS CIRCUIT SOUTH DIVISION


 HARDY DAM

 WEST MICHIGAN BASSERS   CLASSIC  DAY 1 of 2


 T B A

 OAKLAND COUNTY BASS ANGLERS   CLASSIC DAY 1 of 2


 T B A

 D&R SPORTS CENTER SERIES   CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 2 of 3
 OH

 MOSQUITO

 T-H MARINE BASS FISHING LEAGUE BUCKEYE DIV  DAY 1 of 2


 INDIAN CREEK

 BUCKEYE ELITE TRAIL   CLASSIC DAY 1 of 2
 WI

 LA CROSSE

 WI TBF  NATIONAL SEMI FINAL DAY 1 of 2









 SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 22
 IA

 MISS POOL 13

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE  IA
 IL

 MISS POOL 13

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


T B A

 HAPPY HOOKERS BASS CLUB  CORNFEST OPEN
 IN

 LAKE MONROE

 U S A BASSIN IN-08


 LAKE MONROE

 HOOSIER OPEN BASS TOURNAMENTS   CLASSIC DAY 2 of 2
 MI

 DETROIT RIVER

 T-H MARINE BASS FISHING LEAGUE MICHIGAN DIV DAY 2 of 2


 HARDY DAM

 WEST MICHIGAN BASSERS   CLASSIC  DAY 2 of 2


 T B A

 OAKLAND COUNTY BASS ANGLERS   CLASSIC DAY 2 of 2


 T B A

 D&R SPORTS CENTER SERIES   CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 3 of 3
 OH

 MOSQUITO

 T-H MARINE BASS FISHING LEAGUE BUCKEYE DIV  DAY 2 of 2


 INDIAN CREEK

 BUCKEYE ELITE TRAIL   CLASSIC DAY 2 of 2


 CENTRAL LAKE ERIE

 GREAT LAKES LARGEMOUTH SERIES LAKE ERIE DIV
 WI

 NAGAWICKA

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE WI


 WINNECONNE

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE WI  OPEN


 LA CROSSE

 WI TBF  NATIONAL SEMI FINAL DAY 2 of 2









 SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28
 IL

 CLINTON

 IBF FINALS/CLASSIC  DAY 1 of 2


 CHICKAMAUGA

 ILLINI TEAM TRAIL   CLASSIC DAY 1 of 2
 IN

 OH RVR TANNERS

 T-H MARINE BASS FISHING LEAGUE HOOSIER DIV  DAY 1 of 2
 OH

 CHATAUAQUA

 LAKES TOURNAMENT TRAIL CHAMPIONSHIP  DAY 1 of 2


 MOSQUITO

 BAD BASS CHAMPS CHAMPIONSHIP  DAY 1 of 2


 LAKE ST CLAIR

 ANGLERS DREAM TEAM  TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS DAY 1 of 2









 SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 29
 IA

 BRAIDWOOD

  U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IA
 IL

 CEDAR

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


 FOX LAKE CH

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IL


 SMITHLAND POOL

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE  IL


 CLINTON

 IBF FINALS/CLASSIC  DAY 2 of 2


 CHICKAMAUGA

 ILLINI TEAM TRAIL   CLASSIC DAY 2 of 2
 IN

 OH RVR TANNERS

 T-H MARINE BASS FISHING LEAGUE HOOSIER DIV  DAY 2 of  2


 GEIST LAKE

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE IN
 OH

 CHATAUAQUA

 LAKES TOURNAMENT TRAIL CHAMPIONSHIP  DAY 2 of 2


 MOSQUITO

 BAD BASS CHAMPS CHAMPIONSHIP  DAY 2 of 2


 LAKE ST CLAIR

 ANGLERS DREAM TEAM TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS DAY 2 of 2


 NEAR LAKE ERIE

 GREAT LAKES LARGEMOUTH SERIES EASTERN DIV
 MI

 MENOMINEE RIVER

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE MI
 MN

 MINNETONKA

 LUNKER SQUAD BASS CLUB
 WI

 MENOMINEE RIVER

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE WI


 FOX LAKE CHAIN

 U S  ANGLERS CHOICE WI


 MISS POOLS 4, 5 &5a

 MAJOR LEAGUE RIVER SERIES









PRIOR MONTH     HOMEPAGE     NEXT MONTH







TOURNAMENT OR SERIES ADVERTISING

MORE INFORMATION