FEBRUARY 2020 SOUTH EAST REGION TOURNAMENTS









SUBMIT TOURNAMENTS FOR FREE LISTING









JANUARY     REGIONAL HOMEPAGE     MARCH





ST

WATER BODY  

DATE & TOURNAMENT - CLICK NAME FOR WEBSITE









 SATURDAY FEBRUARY 1
 AL

 LAKE GUNTERSVILLE

 A B A COUPLES AL N DIV 7


 LAY LAKE

 A B A AFT AL LL DIV 75





 FL

 LAKE ST JAMES

 XTREME BASS SERIES RODMAN & ST JAMES DIVISION


 CHOCTAWATCHEE

 REEL MONEY TOURNAMENT TRAIL


 LAKE HARRIS CHAIN

 A B A OPEN FL C DIV 6


 LAKE ISTOKPOGA

 A B A AFT FL S DIV 28 LAKE ISTOKPOGA


 KEENE PARK

 FOMNTT FL C LEGACY


 LAKE HARRIS CHAIN

 S A F  FLORIDA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP





 GA

 LAKE SINCLAIR

 BERRY'S TOURNAMENT TRAIL


 LAKE LANIER

 A B A  AFT  GA DIV 125


 LAKE JACKSON

 A B A  AFT GA DIV 76


 LAKE LANIER

 PHOENIX B F L BULLDOG DIVISION





 NC

 LAKE TILLERY

 FOMNTT NC P TEAM





 SC

 LAKE MURRAY

 C A T T  LAKE MURRAY DIVISION


 LAKE WATEREE

 C A T T  LAKE  WATEREE DIVISION  OPEN









 SUNDAY FEBRUARY 2
 FL

 LAKE WEIR

 TAMPA PRO BASS


 LAKE PANASOFFKEE

 XTREME BASS SERIES CITRUS COUNTY DIVISION


 JOHN'S LAKE

 XTREME BASS SERIES JOHN'S LAKE DIVISION


 LAKE SEMINOLE

 A B A  AFT FL LS DIV 114


 LAKE HARRIS CHAIN

 A B A  AFT FL HC DIV 20


 LAKE WEST POINT

 A B A  AFT GA DIV 76 LAKE WEST POINT









 THURSDAY FEBRUARY 6
 FL

 ST JOHN'S RIVER

 BASSMASTER ELITE DAY 1 of 4









 FRIDAY FEBRUARY 7
 FL

 ST JOHN'S RIVER

 BASSMASTER ELITE DAY 2 of 4





 GA

 LAKE SEMINOLE

 F L W COLLEGE FISHING SOUTHEASTERN DIVISION









 SATURDAY FEBRUARY 8
 AL

 LAKE JORDAN

 ALABAMA BASS FEDERATION JR/HS QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT


 LAKE EUFAULA

 A B A OPEN AL S DIV 2


 TENSAW RIVER

 A B A AFT AL MO DIV 41


 LAKE GUNTERSVILLE

 A B A AFT AL N DIV 29


 LAKE MARTIN

 PHOENIX B F L BAMA DIVISION





 FL

 APALATACHICOLA RVR

 REEL MONEY TOURNAMENT TRAIL


 LAKE ISTKPOGA

 OUTCASTS BASS CLUB


 LAKE TOHO

 A B A  AFT FL TO DIV 21


 LAKE TOHO

 FOMNTT FL C TEAM


 ST JOHN'S RIVER

 BASSMASTER ELITE DAY 3 of 4


 LAKE OKEECHOBEE

 PHOENIX B F L GATOR DIVISION





 GA

 LAKE OCONEE

 A B A  AFT GA DIV 72


 LAKE SEMINOLE

 F L W  HIGH SCHOOL FISHING  OPEN


 LAKE SEMINOLE

 FOMNTT GA S TEAM





 NC

 LAKE TILLERY

 C A T T  YADKIN  DIVISION


 LAKE NORMAN

 T B F NORTH CAROLINA TEAM TRAIL





 SC

 LAKE MURRAY

 CAROLINA BASS CHALLENGE


 LAKE MURRAY

 B.A.S.S.  NATION SOUTH CAROLINA


 LAKE KEOWEE

 PHOENIX B F L SAVANNAH RIVER DIVISION


 LAKE SANTEE COOPER

 C A T T  SANTEE COOPER  DIVISION





 TN

 LAKE SOUTH HOLSTON

 FOMNTT TN TC TEAM









 SUNDAY FEBRUARY 9
 FL

 LAKE ISTOKPOGA

 XTREME BASS SERIES LAKE ISTOKPOGA DIVISION


 LAKE PARKER

 XTREME BASS SERIES POLK COUNTY DIVISION


 SUWANNEE RIVER

 XTREME BASS SERIES SUWANNEE RIVER DIVISION


 ST JOHN'S RIVER

 BASSMASTER ELITE DAY 4 of 4





 SC

 LAKE HARTWELL

 A B A  AFT SC DIV 25


 SAVANNAH RIVER

 A B A  AFT SC DIV 94









 FRIDAY FEBRUARY 14
 TN

 LAKE CHICKAMAUGA

 BASSMASTER ELITE  DAY 1 of 4









 SATURDAY FEBRUARY 15
 AL

 LAKE MARTIN

 ALABAMA BASS FEDERATION QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT


 LAKE JORDAN

 A B A AFT AL C DIV 24


 LAKE LEWIS SMITH

 PHOENIX B F L CHOO CHOO DIVISION


 LAKE MITCHELL

 FOMNTT AL C LEGACY


 MOBILE DELTA

 FOMNTT AL S TEAM





 FL

 HARRIS CHAIN

 XTREME BASS SERIES


 LAKE LOCHLOOSA

 XTREME BASS SERIES


 LAKE ISTOKPOGA

 A B A AFT FL S DIV 28





 GA

 LAKE CLARKS HILL

 CATT TEAM TRAIL GA FINAL


 LAKE SEMINOLE

 REEL MONEY TEAM TRAIL


 LAKE MARTIN

 BREMEN BASS ANGLERS


 LAKE EUFAULA

 A B A COUPLES GA N DIV 5


 LAKE BLACKSHEAR

 A B A  AFT  GA DIV 74


 LAKE WEST POINT

 A B A  AFT GA DIV 76


 LAKE CARTERS

 FOMNTT GA BR TEAM





 NC

 LAKE JORDAN

 A B A  AFT NC DIV 16


 LAKE NORMAN

 FOMNTT NC P TEAM





 SC

 LAKE HARTWELL

 P B C HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENT TRAIL GROUP A


 LAKE MURRAY

 A B A  AFT SC DIV 18


 LAKE MURRAY

 PHOENIX B F L SOUTH CAROLINA DIVISION


 LAKE SANTEE COOPER

 C A T T  SANTEE COOPER  DIVISION  GOLD


 LAKE WATEREE

 C A T T  LAKE WATEREE  DIVISION


 LAKE WATEREE

 C A T T  LAKE WATEREE  DIVISION  OPEN


 LAKE WYLIE

 C A T T  LAKE WYLIE  DIVISION





 TN

 LAKE CHICKAMAUGA

 BASSMASTER ELITE  DAY 2 of 4









 SUNDAY FEBRUARY 16
 AL

 LAKE MARTIN

 ALABAMA BASS TRAIL SOUTH DIVISON


 LAKE EUFAULA

 A B A COUPLES GA N DIV 5





 FL

 ST JOHNS RIVER

 A B A  AFT FL SJ DIV 19


 HARRIS CHAIN LAKES

 A B A  AFT FL FA DIV 103





 SC

  LAKE CLARKS HILL

 A B A  AFT SC DIV 96





 TN

 LAKE CHICKAMAUGA

 BASSMASTER ELITE  DAY 3 of 4









 MONDAY FEBRUARY 17
TN

 LAKE LANIER

 BASSMASTER ELITE  DAY 4 of 4









 THURSDAY FEBRUARY 20
 FL

 HARRIS CHAIN LAKES

 F L W PRO CIRCUIT  DAY 1 of 4









 FRIDAY FEBRUARY 21
 FL

 HARRIS CHAIN LAKES

 F L W PRO CIRCUIT  DAY 2 of 4


 LAKE TOHO

 T B F  FLORIDA TRAIL DAY 1 of 3









 SATURDAY FEBRUARY 22
 AL

 MOBILE DELTA

 DIXIE BASS TRAIL  MOBILE DELTA


 MOBILE DELTA

 F O M N T T  AL UBC HIGH SCHOOL


 LAKE GUNTERSVILLE

 ALABAMA BASS TRAIL NORTH DIVISION





 FL

 LAKE TALAQUIN

 REEL MONEY TEAM TRAIL


 HARRIS CHAIN LAKES

 F L W PRO CIRCUIT  DAY 3 of 4


 HARRIS CHAIN LAKES

 A B A  AFT FL HC DIV 20


 LAKE OKEECHOBEE

 A B A  AFT FL SF DIV 104


 LAKE TOHO

 T B F  FLORIDA TRAIL DAY 2 of 3





 GA

 SAVANNAH RIVER

 CATT TEAM TRAIL GA


 LAKE JACKSON

 A B A COUPLES GA DIV 2


 LAKE EUFAULA

 A B A OPEN GA DIV 8


 LAKE HARTWELL

 PHOENIX B F L SAVANNAH RIVER DIVISION


 LAKE LANIER

 FOMNTT GA N TEAM





 NC

 LAKE NORMAN

 CAROLINA BASS CHALLENGE





 SC

 LAKE HARTWELL

 A B A COUPLES SC DIV 11


 LAKE MURRAY

 C A T T  LAKE MURRAY DIVISION


 LAKE SANTEE COOPER 

 C A T T  SANTEE COOPER  DIVISION  GOLD


 LAKE WEATEREE

 C A T T  LAKE WEATEREE  DIVISION


 LAKE RUSSELL

 FOMNTT SC UBC HIGH SCHOOL


 LAKE HARTWELL

 S A F  SOUTH CAROLINA CHAMPIONSHIP


 LAKE CLARKS HILL

 T B F SOUTH CAROLINA TRAIL





 TN

 LAKE NORRIS

 TENESSEE TEAM TRAIL


 KENTUCKY LAKE

 A B A OPEN TN DIV 2









 SUNDAY FEBRUARY 23
 AL

 LAKE JORDAN

 NITRO BIG BUCKS BUDDY TRAIL


 LAKE BANKHEAD

 A B A AFT AL W DIV 110





 FL

 HARRIS CHAIN LAKES

 F L W PRO CIRCUIT  DAY 4 of 4


 LAKE TOHO

 T B F  FLORIDA TRAIL DAY 3 of 3





 TN

 LAKE PERCY PRIEST

 A B A  AFT  TN DIV 31










 FL

 HARRIS CHAIN LAKES

 F L W COLLEGE FISHING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 1 of 3





 



 THURSDAY FEBRUARY 27
 AL

 SMITH LAKE

 BASSMASTER COLLEGE SERIES  DAY 1 of 3





 FL

 HARRIS CHAIN LAKES

 F L W COLLEGE FISHING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 2 of 3





 



 FRIDAY FEBRUARY 28
 AL

 SMITH LAKE

 BASSMASTER COLLEGE SERIES  DAY 2 of 3





 FL

 HARRIS CHAIN LAKES

 F L W COLLEGE FISHING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 3 of 3









 SATURDAY FEBRUARY 29
 AL

 LAKE GUNTERSVILLE

 A B A OPEN AL N DIV 1


 LAKE WHEELER

 A B A AFT AL WH DIV 91


 SMITH LAKE

 BASSMASTER COLLEGE SERIES  DAY 3 of 3


 LAKE JORDAN

 ALABAMA BASS TRAIL SOUTH DIVISON


 LAY LAKE

 FOMNTT AL C LEGACY


 LAKE NEELY HENRY

 FOMNTT AL NE TEAM


 LAKE GUNTERSVILLE

 FOMNTT AL NW TEAM





 FL

 LAKE DEER POINT

 REEL MONEY TEAM TRAIL


 LAKE TOHO

 A B A OPEN FL C DIV 6


 HARRIS CHAIN LAKES

 A B A  AFT FL FA DIV 103


 LAKE JOHNS

 FOMNTT FL C LEGACY





 GA

 LAKE BLACKSHEAR

 REEL MONEY TEAM TRAIL


 LAKE EUFAULA

 A B A  AFT  GA DIV 12


 LAKE SINCLAIR

 A B A  AFT GA DIV 72


T B A

 A B A  AFT GA DIV 76


 LAKE LANIER

 FOMNTT GA N LEGACY


 LAKE LANIER

 NORTH GEORGIA BASS CLUB


 LAKE LANIER

 G A P P S  PRIVATE QUALIFIER


 LAKE BARKLEY/KENTUCKY

 F O C A S





 NC

 LAKE NORMAN

 PHOENIX B F L NORTH CAROLINA DIVISION





 SC

 LAKE KEOWEE

 A B A OPEN SC DIV 9


 LAKE GREENWOOD

 A B A  AFT SC DIV 18


 LAKE MURRAY

 C A T T  LAKE MURRAY DIVISION


 LAKE WATEREE

 C A T T  LAKE WATEREE  DIVISION


 LAKE WYLIE

 C A T T  LAKE WYLIE  DIVISION


 LAKE SANTEE

 FOMNTT SC LC TEAM


 LAKE RUSSELL

 FOMNTT NC SC TEAM





 TN

 LAKE CHEROKEE

 MORRISTOWN MARINE TEAM TRAIL


 LAKE WATTS BAR

 FOMNTT TN E TEAM


 LAKE BARKLEY/KENTUCKY

 F O C A S









JANUARY     REGIONAL HOMEPAGE     MARCH






FOLD FRONT SEAT UP TO FISH
FOLD DOWN TO RUN
IN SECONDS USING THE NEW  
FOLD 'n' GO
SEAT BASE
MORE INFORMATION

TOURNAMENT FISHERMEN ! !
DAYS INN HOTEL
MUSCLE SHOALS, ALABAMA

NEW ROOMS - BOAT PARKING
FREE HOT BREAKFAST
PHONE 256-383-3000

NEED AN INEXPENSIVE WEBSITE
FOR A BASS CLUB OR
TOURNAMENT SERIES?

DON'T BUY THE COW WHEN ALL
YOU WANT IS MILK.
MORE INFORMATION



 LARGE REGIONAL MONTHLY AD

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION



bass fishing tournaments



BASS TOURNAMENT FINDER - SOUTH EAST REGION
ALABAMA, KENTUCKY, N CAROLINA, S CAROLINA
FLORIDA, GEORGIA, TENNESSEE

FEBRUARY
PRIOR MONTH     REGIONAL HOMEPAGE     NEXT MONTH
SCROLL DOWN FOR LISTINGS