APRIL 2020 SOUTH EAST REGION TOURNAMENTS









SUBMIT TOURNAMENTS FOR FREE LISTING









MARCH     REGIONAL HOMEPAGE     MAY





ST

WATER BODY

DATE & TOURNAMENT - CLICK NAME FOR WEBSITE









 THURSDAY APRIL 2
 AL

 LAKE EUFAULA

 BASSMASTER ELITE SERIES DAY 1 of 4





 TN

 CHEROKEE LAKE

 F L W PRO CIRCUIT  DAY 1 of 4









 FRIDAY APRIL 3
 AL

 LAKE EUFAULA

 BASSMASTER ELITE SERIES DAY 2 of 4





 TN

 LAKE WATTS BAR

 T A U D TOURNAMENT TRAIL


 CHEROKEE LAKE

 F L W PRO CIRCUIT  DAY 2 of 4









 SATURDAY APRIL 4
 AL

 LAKE MITCHELL

 ALABAMA BASS FEDERATION QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT


 LAKE LANIER

 A B A / B P S  150 SERIES


 LAKE GUNTERSVILLE

 A B A  COUPLES AL N DIV 7


 LAY LAKE

 A B A  AFT AL LL DIV 75


 LAKE EUFAULA

 BASSMASTER ELITE SERIES DAY 3 of 4


 LAKE MILLERS FERRY

 FOMNTT AL S TEAM


 LAKE PICKWICK

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 6





 FL

 CHOCTAWATCHEE

 REEL MONEY TEAM TRAIL


 LAKE OKEECHOBEE

 OUTCASTS BASS CLUB  DAY 1 of 2


 LAKE ISTOKPOGA

 A B A  AFT FL S DIV 28


 LAKE HARRIS CHAIN

 A B A  AFT FL HC DIV 20


 LAKE HARRIS CHAIN

 FOMNTT FL C LEGACY





 GA

 LAKE OCONEE

 BERRY'S TOURNAMENT TRAIL


 LAKE LANIER

 A B A  B P S 150 SERIES


 LAKE LANIER

 A B A  AFT  GA DIV 125


 LAKE HARDING

 A B A  COUPLES GA N DIV 5


 LAKE JACKSON

 A B A  AFT GA DIV 76


 LAKE HARTWELL

 FOMNTT GA N TEAM





 KY

 LAKE LAUREL

 FOMNTT KY SC TEAM


 LAKE BARKLEY/KENTUCKY

 F O C A S


 LAKE KENTUCKY

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 2





 NC

 TAR RIVER

 T B F NORTH CAROLINA TEAM TRAIL





 SC

 LAKE HARTWELL

 PHOENIX B F L SAVANNAH RIVER DIVISION


 LAKE MURRAY

 C A T T  LAKE MURRAY DIVISION  FINAL


 LAKE WATEREE

 C A T T  LAKE WATEREE  DIVISION


 LAKE WATEREE

 C A T T  LAKE WATEREE  DIVISION  OPEN





 TN

 LAKE FT LOUDEN

 TENNESSEE TEAM TRAIL


 KENTUCKY LAKE

 A B A  AFT TN DIV 32


 CHEROKEE LAKE

 F L W PRO CIRCUIT  DAY 3 of 4


 LAKE WATTS BAR

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 10


 


 NC

 LAKE NORMAN

 A B A AFT NC DIV 14


 NEUSE RIVER

 A B A  AFT NC DIV 15


 LAKE JORDAN

 A B A  AFT NC DIV 16


 LAKE WYLIE

 PHOENIX B F L NORTH CAROLINA DIVISION


 FALLS LAKE

 C A T T  OLD NORTH DIVISION









 SUNDAY APRIL 5
 AL

 LAKE MARTIN

 NITRO BIG BUCKS BUDDY TRAIL


 LAKE BANKHEAD

 A B A  AFT AL W DIV 110


 LAKE EUFAULA

 BASSMASTER ELITE SERIES DAY 4 of 4


 LAKE NEELY HENRY

 S A F  ALABAMA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP


 LAKE WHEELER

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 7





 FL

 LAKE TOHO WEST

 TAMPA PRO BASS


 LAKE HERNANDO

 XTREME BASS SERIES CITRUS COUNTY DIVISION


 LAKE ISTOKPOGA

 XTREME BASS SERIES LAKE ISTOKPOGA DIVISION


 JOHN'S LAKE

 XTREME BASS SERIES JOHN'S LAKE DIVISION


 LAKE RODMAN

 XTREME BASS SERIES RODMAN & ST JAMES DIVISION


 LAKE OKEECHOBEE

 OUTCASTS BASS CLUB  DAY 2 of 2


 LAKE SEMINOLE

 A B A   AFT FL LS DIV 114


 LAKE ARBUCKLE

 ALL AMERICAN ANGLERS





 KY

 BARREN RIVER

 RENEGADE BASS TOURNAMENTS DIVISION ONE


 LAKE BARKLEY

 A B A  COUPLES KY L DIV 8 LAKE





 NC

 LAKE NORMAN

 A B A AFT NC DIV 14


 PASQUOTANK RIVER

 C A T T TIDEWATER  DIVISION


 LAKE HIGH ROCK

 C A T T  YADKIN  DIVISION  GOLD





 SC

 LAKE RUSSELL

 A B A  AFT SC DIV 96


 LAKE HARTWELL

 A B A  AFT SC DIV 25


 LAKE HARTWELL

 BASSMASTER ELITE SERIES  DAY 2 of 4





 TN

 LAKE PERCY PRIEST

 A B A  AFT  TN DIV 31


 CHEROKEE LAKE

 F L W PRO CIRCUIT  DAY 4 of 4









 WEDNESDAY APRIL 8
 AL

 LAKE LAY

 AIRPORT MARINE SOLO TRAIL









 FRIDAY APRIL 10
 AL

LAKE GUNTERSVILLE

 PRIDE OF THE SOUTH  GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 1of 2









 SATURDAY APRIL 11
 AL

 LAKE GUNTERSVILLE

 PRIDE OF THE SOUTH  GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 2 of 2


 LAKE GUNTERSVILLE

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 3


 TENSAW RIVER

 A B A AFT AL MO DIV 41


 LAKE MITCHELL

 PHOENIX BASS FISHING  BAMA DIVISION


 LAKE WILSON

 FOMNTT AL NW LEGACY


 LAKE WILSON

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 5


 LAKE WHEELER-  ELK RIVER

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 1





 FL

 APALACHICOLA RVR

 REEL MONEY TEAM TRAIL


 CHOCTAWATHCHEE RVR

 A B A COUPLES FL NW DIV 6


 HARRIS CHAIN LAKES

 A B A  AFT FL FA DIV 103


 LAKE OKEECHOBEE

 A B A  AFT FL SF DIV 104


 HARRIS CHAIN LAKES

 FOMNTT FL C TEAM





 GA

 LAKE HARTWELL

 FOMNTT GA N LEGACY





 KY

 KENTUCKY LAKE

 A B A  AFT KY DIV 33 





 NC

 LAKE JAMES

 CAROLINA BASS CHALLENGE


 ROANOKE RIVER

 A B A  AFT NC DIV 71


 PERQUIMINS RIVER

 FOMNTT NC E LEGACY


 LAKE HIGH ROCK

 FOMNTT NC P TEAM


 LAKE SANTEE

 FOMNTT NC LC TEAM





 SC

 LAKE WILEY

 P B C HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENT TRAIL  CLASSIC DAY 1 of 3


 LAKE SANTEE COOPER

 A B A COUPLES SC DIV 11


 LAKE SANTEE COOPER

 C A T T  SANTEE COOPER  DIVISION  GOLD


 LAKE WYLIE

 C A T T  LAKE WYLIE  DIVISION


 LAKE GREENWOOD

 B.A.S.S.  NATION SOUTH CAROLINA





 TN

 KENTUCKY LAKE

 A B A  AFT TN DIV 40


 LAKE DALE HOLLOW

 PHOENIX B F L MOUNTAIN DIVISION


 LAKE FT LOUDEN TELLICO

 FOMNTT TN E TEAM


 LAKE FT LOUDEN/TELLICO

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 5


 LAKE CHICKAMAUGA

 S A F TENNESSEE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP


 LAKE CHICKAMAUGA

 T B F TENNESSEE JUNIOR BASS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP


 LAKE HOPPER

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 14


 LAKE DOUGLAS

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 15









 SATURDAY APRIL 12
 AL

 LAKE NEELY HENRY

 A B A AFT AL EC DIV 88





 TN

 LAKE OLD HICKORY

 T A U D TOURNAMENT TRAIL





 NC

 ROANOKE RIVER

 C A T T  N C  EASTERN DIVISION









 THURSDAY APRIL 16
 SC

 LAKE SANTEE COOPER

 BASSMASTER ELITE SERIES  DAY 1 of 4









 FRIDAY APRIL 17
 SC

 LAKE SANTEE COOPER

 BASSMASTER ELITE SERIES  DAY 2 of 4


 LAKE MURRAY

 CABELLA'S BIG BASS TOUR  DAY 1 of 3









 SATURDAY APRIL 18
 AL

 LAKE MITCHELL

 ALABAMA BASS FEDERATION JR/ HS QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT


 MOBILE DELTA

 DIXIE BASS TRAIL  MOBILE DELTA


 LAKE EUFAULA

 A B A OPEN AL S DIV 2


 LAKE WHEELER

 A B A AFT AL WH DIV 91


 LAKE GUNTERSVILLE

 A B A AFT AL N DIV 29


 LAKE NEELY HENRY

 ALABAMA BASS TRAIL NORTH DIVISON


 LAKE JORDAN

 FOMNTT AL C LEGACY


 LAKE LOGAN MARTIN

 FOMNTT AL NE LEGACY


 LAKE WILSON

 FOMNTT AL NW TEAM


 LAKE SMITH

 AIRPORT MARINE SCHOOL TEAM TRAIL





  FL

 HARRIS CHAIN

 XTREME BASS SERIES HARRIS CHAIN DIVISION


 LAKE TOHO

 A B A  AFT FL TO DIV 21


 LAKE OKEECHOBEE

 BASS BUSTERS SILVER SERIES





 GA

 LAKE SINCLAIR

 BERRY'S TOURNAMENT TRAIL


 SAVANAH RIVER

 CATT TEAM TRAIL GA  FINAL


 LAKE NEELY HENRY

 BREMEN BASS ANGLERS


 LAKE NOTTLEY

 NORTH GEORGIA BASS CLUB


 LAKE OCONEE

 A B A COUPLES GA DIV 2


 LAKE BLACKSHEAR

 A B A  AFT  GA DIV 74


 LAKE CARTERS

 A B A  AFT  GA DIV 125


 LAKE WEST POINT

 GEORGIA BASS TRAIL





 KY

  KENTUCKY-BARKLEY

 PHOENIX  B F L  L B L DIVISION


 LAKE KENTUCKY

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 2


 LAKE CUMBERLAND

 FOMNTT KY SC TEAM





 NC

 LAKE KERR

 A B A  AFT NC DIV 16


 LAKE KERR

 PHOENIX B F L NORTH CAROLINA DIVISION


 LAKE JORDAN

 C A T T  OLD NORTH DIVISION


 LAKE SHERON HARRIS

 FOMNTT NC C LEGACY


 PERQUIMANS RIVER

 FOMNTT NC E TEAM


 ROANOKE RIVER

 N C BASS CHALLENGE





 SC

 LAKE WILEY

 P B C HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENT TRAIL  CLASSIC DAY 2 of 3


 SAVANNAH RIVER

 A B A  AFT SC DIV 94


 LAKE WATEREE

 A B A  AFT SC DIV 18


 LAKE WATEREE

 C A T T  LAKE WATEREE  DIVISION  FINAL


 LAKE WATEREE

 C A T T  LAKE WATEREE  DIVISION  OPEN


 LAKE SANTEE COOPER

 BASSMASTER ELITE SERIES  DAY 3 of 4


 LAKE MURRAY

 CABELLA'S BIG BASS TOUR  DAY 2 of 3





 TN

 LAKE WATTS BAR

 TENNESSEE TEAM TRAIL


 KENTUCKY LAKE

 A B A  AFT TN DIV 40


 LAKE CHEROKEE

 PHOENIX B F L VOLUNTEER DIVISION


 LAKE SOUTH HOLSTON

 FOMNTT TN TC TEAM









 SUNDAY APRIL 19
 AL

 LAKE GUNTERSVILLE

 B.A.S.S. NATION CENTRAL REGION  DAY  3 of 4


 LAKE WHEELER

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 7





 FL

 LAKE LOCHLOOSA

 XTREME BASS SERIES LAKE LOCHLOOSA DIVISION


 WINTER HAVEN CH

 XTREME BASS SERIES POLK COUNTY DIVISION


 SUWANNEE RIVER

 XTREME BASS SERIES SUWANNEE RIVER DIVISION


 LAKE RODMAN

 A B A  AFT FL SJ DIV 19


 LAKE OKEECHOBEE

 BASS BUSTERS GOLD SERIES





 KY

 ROUGH RIVER

 RENEGADE BASS TOURNAMENTS DIVISION ONE


 LAKE KINCAID

 H & H BASS CLUB


 LAKE CAVE RUN

 T B F KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL EAST DIVISION





 NC

 NORTH LANDING RIVER

 C A T T  TIDEWATER  DIVISION





 SC

 T B A

 P B C HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENT TRAIL  CLASSIC DAY 3 of 3


 LAKE SANTEE COOPER

 BASSMASTER ELITE SERIES  DAY 4 of 4


 LAKE MURRAY

 CABELLA'S BIG BASS TOUR  DAY 3 of 3





 TN

 KENTUCKY LAKE

 A B A  AFT TN DIV 32


 LAKE PERCY PRIEST

 A B A  AFT  TN DIV 31


 LAKE HOPPER

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 3









 THURSDAY APRIL 23
 SC

 LAKE HARTWELL

 F L W PRO CIRCUIT  DAY 1 of 4





 TN

 KENTUCKY LAKE

 T B F TENNESSEE STATE WEST DIVISIONAL  DAY 1 of 2









 FRIDAY APRIL 24
 AL

 LAKE GUNTERSVILLE

 F L W COLLEGE FISHING SOUTHEASTERN DIVISION





 FL

 LAKE OKEECHOBEE

 T B F  FLORIDA TRAIL DAY 1 of 3





 SC

 LAKE HARTWELL

 F L W PRO CIRCUIT  DAY 2 of 4





 TN

 KENTUCKY LAKE

 T B F TENNESSEE STATE WEST DIVISIONAL  DAY 2 of 2









 SATURDAY APRIL 25
 AL

 LAKE MITCHELL

 A B A AFT AL C DIV 24


 SMITH LAKE

 BASS PRO CENTRAL OPEN DAY 1 of 3


 LAKE EUFAULA

 ALABAMA BASS TRAIL SOUTH DIVISON


 LAKE GUNTERSVILLE

 F L W  HIGH SCHOOL FISHING  OPEN


 LAKE LOGAN MARTIN

 FOMNTT AL NE TEAM


 LAKE WHEELER

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 1


 LAKE PICKWICK

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 6





 GA

 LAKE BLACKSHEAR

 REEL MONEY TEAM TRAIL


 LAKE LANIER

 A B A COUPLES GA N DIV 5


 LAKE SINCLAIR

 A B A OPEN GA DIV 8


 LAKE LANIER

 FOMNTT GA UBC HIGH SCHOOL


 LAKE CHATUGE

 FOMNTT GA BR TEAM


 LAKE RUSSELL

 FOMNTT GA N TEAM


 LAKE EUFAULA

 FOMNTT GA S TEAM





 FL

 LAKE DEER POINT

 REEL MONEY TEAM TRAIL


 LAKE ISTOKPOGA

 A B A  AFT FL S DIV 28  DAY 1 of 2


 HARRIS CHAIN LAKES

 A B A  AFT FL FA DIV 103


 LAKE OKEECHOBEE

 T B F  FLORIDA TRAIL DAY 2 of 3


 LAKE EUFAULA

 ALL AMERICAN ANGLERS





 KY

 LAKE BARKLEY

 A B A  AFT KY DIV 33 


 LAKE DALE HOLLOW

 FOMNTT KY SC LEGACY


 LAKE BARKLEY

 K H S A A REGION 1


 LAKE CUMBERLAND

 K H S A A REGION 2


 GREEN RIVER LAKE

 K H S A A REGION 3


 LAKE CAVE RUN

 K H S A A REGION 4





 NC

 LAKE GASTON

 A B A  AFT NC DIV 71


 LAKE TUCKERTOWN

 A B A  AFT NC DIV 14


 LAKE MAYO

 FOMNTT NC C TEAM


 LAKE HIGH ROCK

 CAROLINA MONSTER BASS TRAIL





 SC

 LAKE JORDAN

 CAROLINA BASS CHALLENGE


  LAKE WATEREE

 T B F SOUTH CAROLINA TRAIL


 LAKE WATEREE

 A B A  COUPLES SC DIV 11


 LAKE CLARKS HILL

 A B A  OPEN SC DIV 9


 LAKE RUSSELL

 A B A  AFT SC DIV 25  DAY 1 of 2


 LAKE HARTWELL

 F L W PRO CIRCUIT  DAY 3 of 4


 LAKE KERR

 PHOENIX  B F L PIEDMONT  DIVISION


 LAKE WYLIE

 C A T T  LAKE WYLIE  DIVISION


 LAKE KEOWEE

 FOMNTT NC SC TEAM





 TN

 LAKE SOUTH HOLSTON

 MORRISTOWN MARINE TEAM TRAIL


 LAKE CENTER HILL

 PHOENIX B F L MUSIC CITY DIVISION


 LAKE DOUGLAS

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 15


 LAKE DOUGLAS

 HEARTLAND ANGLERS DIVISION 29









 SUNDAY APRIL 26
 AL

 LAKE BANKHEAD

 A B A  AFT AL W DIV 110


 SMITH LAKE

 BASS PRO CENTRAL OPEN DAY 2 of 3





 FL

 LAKE ISTOKPOGA

 A B A  AFT FL S DIV 28  DAY 2 of 2


 LAKE OKEECHOBEE

 T B F  FLORIDA TRAIL DAY 3 of 3


 LAKE EUFAULA

 ALL AMERICAN ANGLERS





 GA

 LAKE EUFAULA

 A B A  AFT  GA DIV 12


 LAKE SINCLAIR

 A B A  AFT GA DIV 72





 KY

 LAKE CAVE RUN

 H & H BASS CLUB


 KENTUCKY LAKE

 A B A COUPLES KY L DIV 8





 SC

 LAKE RUSSELL

 A B A  AFT SC DIV 25  DAY 2 of 2


 LAKE HARTWELL

 F L W PRO CIRCUIT  DAY 4 of 4





 TN

 KENTUCKY LAKE

 T B F TENNESSEE STATE WEST DIVISION OPEN









 THURSDAY APRIL 30
 SC

 LAKE HARTWELL

 PHOENIX B F L   ALL AMERICAN DAY 1of 3









MARCH     REGIONAL HOMEPAGE     MAY






FRONT SEAT FOLDS UP FOR FISHING
FOLDS DOWN FOR RUNNING
IN SECONDS, USING THE NEW  
FOLD 'n' GO
SEAT BASE
MORE INFORMATION

TOURNAMENT FISHERMEN ! !
DAYS INN HOTEL
MUSCLE SHOALS, ALABAMA

NEW ROOMS - BOAT PARKING
FREE HOT BREAKFAST
PHONE 256-383-3000

NEED AN INEXPENSIVE WEBSITE
FOR A BASS CLUB OR
TOURNAMENT SERIES?

DON'T BUY THE COW WHEN ALL
YOU WANT IS MILK.
MORE INFORMATION


BASS TOURNAMENT FINDER - SOUTH EAST REGION
ALABAMA, KENTUCKY, N CAROLINA, S CAROLINA
FLORIDA, GEORGIA, TENNESSEE

APRIL
MARCH     REGIONAL HOMEPAGE     MAY
SCROLL DOWN FOR LISTINGS


bass fishing tournaments


 LARGE REGIONAL MONTHLY AD

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION